Executive Team

Henry Yu

Henry Yu

Chief Executive Officer

Henry is in his 4th Year of the Commerce Program. Previously, he was a Portfolio Manager for the Financial Institutions sector.

Sebastian Weersink

Sebastian Weersink

Chief Investment Officer

Sebastian is in his 4th Year of the Commerce Program. Previously, he was a Portfolio Manager for the Metals & Mining sector.

Tina Fang

Tina Fang

Chief Strategy Officer

Tina is in her 4th Year of the Commerce Program. Previously, she was a Portfolio Manager for the Industrials sector.

Senior Portfolio Managers

Ruby Harris

Ruby Harris

Healthcare

Ruby is in her 4th Year of the Commerce Program.

Bronwyn Ferris

Bronwyn Ferris

Consumers

Bronwyn is in her 4th Year of the Commerce Program. 

James Boulter

James Boulter

Consumers

James is in his 4th year of the Commerce Program. 

Garrett Johnston

Garrett Johnston

Energy & Utilities

Garrett is in his 4th Year of the Commerce Program. 

Nick Gakena

Nick Gakena

Financial Institutions

Nick is in his 4th Year of the Commerce Program.

Deven Chander

Deven Chander

Industrials

Deven is in his 4th Year of the Commerce Program. 

Eliano Rexho

Eliano Rexho

Metals & Mining

Eliano is in his 4th Year of the Commerce Program. 

Will Cao

Will Cao

Technology, Media & Telecom

Will is in his 4th Year of the Commerce Program.

Junior Portfolio Managers

Tina Huang

Tina Huang

Healthcare

Tina is in her 3rd Year of the Commerce Program.

Anchal Thind

Anchal Thind

Consumers

Anchal is in her 3rd Year of the Commerce Program. 

Jamie Bennett

Jamie Bennett

Energy & Utilities

Jamie is in his 3rd Year of the Commerce Program.

Tawfek Abdelwahed

Tawfek Abdelwahed

Financial Institutions

Tawfek is in his 3rd Year of the Commerce Program. 

Karan Goyal

Karan Goyal

Financial Institutions

Karan is in his 3rd Year of the Commerce Program.

Max Bernardi

Max Bernardi

Industrials

Max is in his 3rd Year of the Commerce Program. 

Shivam Aggarwal

Shivam Aggarwal

Metals & Mining

Shivam is in his 3rd Year of the Commerce Program.

Allen Chen

Allen Chen

Technology, Media & Telecom

Allen is in his 3rd Year of the Commerce Program. 

Nikola Cugalj

Nikola Cugalj

Technology, Media & Telecom

Nikola is in his 3rd Year of the Commerce Program.

Analysts

Ruchira Gupta

Healthcare

Ruchira is in her 2nd Year of the Commerce Program.

AJ Sachdev

Healthcare

AJ is in his 3rd Year of the Commerce Program. 

Taras Wylynko

Consumers

Taras is in his 2nd Year of the Commerce Program.

Matt Halpen

Energy & Utilities

Matt is in his 3rd Year of the Commerce Program. 

Cole McAleese

Energy & Utilities

Cole is in his 2nd Year of the Commerce Program.

Cam Ayotte

Financial Institutions

Cam is in his 2nd Year of the Commerce Program. 

Andrew Horner

Industrials

Andrew is in his 2nd Year of the Commerce Program.

Callum Dye

Industrials

Callum is in his 2nd Year of the Commerce Program. 

Martina Zou

Metals & Mining

Martina is in her 2nd Year of the Commerce Program.

Esha James

Technology, Media & Telecom

Esha is in her 2nd Year of the Commerce Program. 

Junior Analysts

Petar Mijacevic

Junior Analyst

Petar is in his 1st year of the Commerce Program.

Michelle Chou

Junior Analyst

Michelle is in her 1st year of the Commerce Program.

Alton Loveys

Junior Analyst

Alton is in his 1st year of the Commerce Program.

Operations Team

Kyra Wells

Director of Information Technology

Kyra is in her 3rd Year of the Commerce Program. 

Olivia Spencer

Director of Marketing & Publications

Olivia is in her 4th Year of the Commerce Program.